Special thanks to our 2015 sponsors…

Our 2014 donors…

Cracked Vessel, Horace Grant, Richard Album, Tensions, Daylight Robbery, Cabeza Twins, Earth Girls, Acidic Tree, Gas Mask Horse, Liz Mason, LB, Pup House, Engine Haus, The Magic Living Room, The Hideout, Spudnik Press, Busy Beaver Button Co., Matt Walsh, Chris Paxton, Second City Theater, UP! Comedy Club, Uncle Fun, Wonder Wheel, Intelligentsia Coffee, Quimby’s Bookstore, Laurie’s Planet of Sound, Wormhole, Uncharted Books, Kegan Simons, Laura Berger, The Propeller Fund, Punk Rock Karaoke, Beauty Bar, Upton’s Breakroom, Kozie Prery, Sarah Tritt Photography, Starshaped Press, Glitter Guts, Johnathan Breitung Salon and Luxury Spa, Handlebar, Chicago Vegan Foods, Ramsey Beyer, Neil Brideau, Lilli Carré, Nicole Georges, John Porcellino, Suzy X, Caro Griffin, Rachel Foss, Marisa Overton, Tara Anley, Justin Bean, and Harrison Hickok.

 

Our 2013 sponsors…

Quimby’s Bookstore, Columbia College Chicago’s Silver Tongue Reading Series, 826CHI, Spudnik Press

Our 2013 donors…

Acidic Tree, Jason Anderson, Elisa Arespacochaga, Zachary Baiel, Paul Baribeau, Loren Barry, Beauty Bar, Laura Berger, Ramsey Beyer, Neil Brideau, Busy Beaver Buttons, Lilli Carre, Caxton Club, Chicago Vegan Foods, CHIRP Radio, Kim Cody, Connie’s Pizza, Noreen Cook, Marlee Cook-Parrott, Mar Curran, Dimo’s Pizza, Sara Drake, Maranda Elizabeth, Andrea Everman, Edie Fake, Michele Fila, Jail Flanagan, Emilja Frances, Timothy Gange, Marnie Galloway, Gas Mask Horse, Glitter Guts, Erin Groth, Handlebar, Brenton Harper-Murray, Robert Hendricks, Jill Hives, Inkling, Intellligentsia, Johnathan Breitung Salon and Luxury Spa, Chloe Kenning, Angie Kot, Kozy Prery, Krayola, La Familia Greene, Dalice Malice, Liz Mason, Jim Joyce, Jon Matsantuono, Greg Means, Ms Valerie Park Distro, Music Box Theatre, Becki Nagle, Ellie Navidson, Synthia Nicole, Jolie Noggle, Michael O’Brien, Marisa Overton, Owly Shadow Puppets, Lily Pepper, Andrea Perez, Nancy Perrine, Rosy Phinick, Tim Piggot, Portland Button Works, Punk Rock Karaoke, Lisa Quintero, Genevieve Radosti, Rar Rar Press, Gillian Reagan, Dave Roche, Alana Robbie, Jamie Royce, Ryan Berkley Illustration, Jacob Sabolo, The Second City, Eryca Sender, Brian Solem, Jill Summers, Starshaped Press, Brian Steinberg, Quinn Stiffler, Stranger Danger Zine Distro, Clare Struber, Swerp Mansion, Threadless, Uncle Fun, Teen Jaws, Melody Twigg, Uncharted Books, Upton’s Naturals, Mary Volk, Cindy Waldeck, Jamie Walsh, Matt Walsh, Dom Weaver, Sarah G Wenzel, Linda Wienke, Katie Wienke, Wonder Wheel, Billy White, Wormhole, Jenny Wozniak, Talie Zrihen, Jeff Zwirek, and our six anonymous donors!

 

Our 2012 sponsors…

826CHI, Quimby’s Bookstore, Columbia College Silver Tongue Reading Series, Renegade, DIYCHI

Our 2012 donors…

Busy Beaver ButtonsBeauty BarCenter for Book and Paper ArtsChicago Comics, Kim Cody, Carrie Colpitts, Copy MaxDimo’s PizzaFritz Pastry, Tom Greensfelder, Handlebar, The Juicer, Lumpen MagazineMaya Essence, The Moving Castle, Parking Block Press, Les & Virginia Perrine, Punk Rock Karaoke, Paul Schwartz, Shameless Karaoke, The Spaceship, Spudnik PressStranger Danger DistroThings You Say Distro, Fereshteh Toosi, Uncle FunWormhole Coffee

 

Our 2011 sponsors…

826CHI, Quimby’s Bookstore, Columbia College Silver Tongue Reading Series, Renegade

Our 2011 donors…

Busy Beaver Buttons, Curbside Splendor, Fritz Pastry, Jettison Quarterly, The Juicer, Summer Camp, DIYCHI, Two With Water, Eric Ayotte, Darcy Dahl, Edie Fake, Harrison Hickock, Jim Joyce, Brian Steinberg, Vicki Lim, Carrie Colpitts, Paul Harnik, Jamie Walsh, Lester and Virginia Perrine, Nancy and Ron Perrine, The Twiggs

 

Our 2010 sponsors…

Quimby’s Bookstore, Columbia College, Renegade

And our 2010 donors…

Busy Beaver ButtonsChicago ComicsChloe KenningChicago Outfit RollerderbyDarcy Dahl, Liz Mason, Music Box TheatreNew Wave CafeOpen Books, Sara Drake, Spudnik PressThird Coast ComicsUncle Fun, Nathalie Wilson, Jocelyn Mathews, Deborah Beyer, Daniel Shea, Martina and Brian Shea, Liz Baillie, Joshua Alper, Brian Misiewicz, Keegan O’Neil, Jamie Theophilos, Greg Mazur, David William, Kenan Rubenstein (Boy Blue), Paul Harnik, Alec Longstreth